AGENDA

07 November

15:00
Conference Opening
15:30
Applications of Computational Topology to Artificial Intelligence

keynote speaker

16:20
Petri Nets and Their Extensions - Part 1

keynote speaker

17:10
Coffee Break
17:30
Static Taint Analysis for JavaScript Programs
Nabil Almashfi and Lunjin Lu
17:50
Machine Learning and Value Generation in Software Development: A Survey
Barakat Akinsanya, Luiz Araujo, Mariia Charikova, Susanna Gimaeva, Alexandr Grichshenko, Adil Khan, Manuel Mazzara, Ozioma Okonicha and Daniil Shilintsev
18:10
Generation of Testing Metrics by Using Cluster Analysis of Bug Reports
Anna Gromova, Iosif Itkin and Sergey Pavlov

08 November

09:30
Coffee Break
9:50
Partial Specifications of Libraries: Applications in Software Engineering

keynote speaker

10:40
Multi-perspective Process Mining with Embedding Configurations into DB-based Event Logs
Sergey Shershakov
11:00
Pre-processing Network Messages of Trading Systems into Event Logs for Process Mining
Julio Carrasquel, Sergey Chuburov and Irina Lomazova
11:20
Building an Adaptive Log Classification System. An Industrial Report
Kirill Rudakov, Andrey Novikov, Anton Sitnikov, Evgenii Tsymbalov, Elena Treshcheva and Alexey Zverev
11:40
Coffee Break
12:00
Speech Assessment Based on Entropy and Similarity Measures
Michele Della Ventura
12:20
Time Series Classification Based on Visualization of Recurrence Plots
Lyudmyla Kirichenko and Petro Zinchenko
12:40
Poster Session
13:30
Lunch
15:00
Passive Testing Techniques in Practice

keynote speaker

15:50
On DB-nets and Their Applications
Marco Montali and Andrey Rivkin
16:10
Relation between Test Coverage and Timed Automata Model Structure
Lukas Krejci, Jan Sobotka and Jiri Novak
16:30
Coffee Break
16:50
About Using of Strings Similarity Conception in Software Engineering
Sergey Frenkel and Victor Zakharov
17:10
Random Graph Model for Structural Analysis of Online Communications
Ivan Sukharev and Maria Ivanova
17:30
Chaotic Time Series Prediction: Run for the Horizon
Vasilii Gromov
17:50 - 18:10
The Influence of Self-organizing Teams on the Structure of the Social Graph
Ilya Samonenko and Tamara Voznesenskaya

09 November

09:40
Coffee Break
10:00
Petri Nets and Their Extensions - Part 2

keynote speaker

10:50
Development of Test Suite with Formally Verified FSM Coverage: A Case Study
Rostislav Yavorskiy and Iosif Itkin
11:10
Making Bounded Model Checking Interprocedural in (Static Analysis) Style
Daniil Stepanov, Marat Akhin and Mikhail Belyaev
11:30
Coffee Break
11:50
Panel Discussion
12:40
Closing Session
Open microphone format